CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

New Shipping Rates.
$2.00 shipping on purchases - $0.01 to $9.99
$3.50 shipping on purchases - $10.00 to $32.49
$4.25 shipping on purchases - $32.50 to $39.99
Free Shipping - $40.00 and up


 


Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.
Type: Perennial
Seed #: 206
Common Name: Coral Bells
Latin Name: Heuchera
Variety: Palace Purple
Colour: Purple
Temperature: 13C - 18C (55F - 64F) (Zone 5)
Zone: 5
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 50cm - 60cm (20" - 24")
Spread: 3cm - 3cm (1" - 1")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant



Temporarily out of stock
Coral Bells


Notes: Sprays of tiny striking purple flowers on brilliant glossy green leaves. Great rock gardens and borders. An outstanding strain for the garden and for cut flowers.


Instructions: Barely cover.Germination is 8 to 15 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Evening Primrose - Native to Eastern North America this easy growing plant has yellow, slightly phosphorescent flowers with a modest lemon scent that open in the evenings.All parts of this plant are edible; flowers as a salad garnish, leaves cooked as greens and the roots boiled like potatoes. Provides flowers from summer to frost.   Cupids Dart - seeds in It has attractive gray-green foliage with paper like purple/blue blooms that make superb dried flowers with colour that lasts for ages. Cupids Dart is drought tolerant once established.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!
Evening Primrose   Cupids Dart   Columbine Mix
(Oenothera biennis)   (Catananche coerulea)   (Aquilegia)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/19/2019 5:36:46 PM
Your IP: 3.208.22.127