CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

New Shipping Rates.
$2.00 shipping on purchases - $0.01 to $9.99
$3.50 shipping on purchases - $10.00 to $32.49
$4.25 shipping on purchases - $32.50 to $39.99
Free Shipping - $40.00 and up


 


Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.
Type: Perennial
Seed #: 322
Common Name: Obedience Plant
Latin Name: Physostegia
Variety: False Dragon's Head
Colour: white
Temperature: 15C - 20C (59F - 68F) (Zone 2)
Zone: 2
Blooms: July to September
Site: Full Sun to Part Shade
Height: 12cm - 24cm (5" - 9")
Spread: 10cm - 12cm (4" - 5")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower



Cannot ship to the USA
Obedience Plant


Notes: Also known as False Dragon's Head. Produces pure white papery flowers on multiple stems against dark green willowy foilage. Excellent for beds, borders, containers and cut or dried flowers.


Instructions: Sow indoor Feb 15th. Press into soil and do not cover.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Red Hot Poker - Easy to grow! This evergreen perennial produces brilliant orange and yellow tubular flowers on slender spikes. They will tolerate wind and coastal conditions and thrives in a well-drained, full sun, open location. For fuller more vibrant flowers, keep watered in hot summer months. Superb showy cut flower for large arrangements. Hummingbirds love this plant and will visit frequently.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!   Snow in Summer - Hardy, dwarf, trailing and drought tolerant plants with silvery foliage, covered in a blanket of white blossoms. Great for rock gardens and walls. Early bloomer. Sheer spent flowers to promote further blooms.
Red Hot Poker   Columbine Mix   Snow in Summer
(Kniphophia)   (Aquilegia)   (Cerastium tomentosum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
6/17/2019 3:49:23 AM
Your IP: 52.91.39.106