SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 10
Common Name: Four o clocks
Latin Name: Mirabilis jalapa
Variety: Marvel of Peru
Colour: Pink & Yellow
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 8 & up)
Zone: 8 & up
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 50cm - 100cm (20" - 39")
Spread: 30cm - 60cm (12" - 24")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Scented



Temporarily out of stock
Four o clocks


Notes: Marble coloured trumpet shaped flowers. Slightly sweet scented. Grows a tuber that may be stored as you would a dahlia or left in well drained ground in warmer climates. Flowers only open when the sun is shining


Instructions: Sow 2 to 3 mm deep. 7 to 14 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Delphinium Mixed Colors - This mix is full of deep and pastel colour. Cut the flowers to encourage more blooms. Hummingbirds and Bees love the rich colour and nectar of these show stoppers. Delphinium makes a stunning statement in any garden or bouquet.   Yellow Foxglove - Foxglove produces spires of large yellow  tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut-flower or wild flowers. Self sowing.    Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.
Delphinium Mixed Colors   Yellow Foxglove   Foxglove - Pink
(Delphinium elatum)   (Digitalis lutea )   (Digitalis purpurea)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/26/2020 12:21:05 PM
Your IP: 54.237.183.249