SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Annual
Seed #: 111
Common Name: Zinnia
Latin Name: Zinnia elegans
Variety: Rainbow Mix
Colour: Orange & Pink & Yellow
Temperature: 20C - 25C (68F - 77F) (Zone 3)
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 50cm - 60cm (20" - 24")
Spread: 30cm - 35cm (12" - 14")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Zinnia


Notes: A tough plant and easy to grow. Producing a mix of single, semi and fully double flowers, in shades of pinks, scarlet, yellow, orange and cream, lavender and white. Perfect for middle placements in beds and superior in colours for cut flower arrangements.


Instructions: Sow 2 mm deep in early Spring either by direct sowing or sowing indoors for transplant when the second set of true leaves have appeared. Keep in bright light for best reusult. Germination 5 to 10 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Sweet Peas - Magnificently scented flowers in a wide range of solid colours. This variety is great for covering walls and creating privacy screens as its vines can reach from 6 to 10ft. It is also cold hardy so it can be planted very early in Spring or as a fall flower in cold frames in places with mild winters. Sweet peas love to be picked and will keep producing when some of their flowers are collected regularly.   Poppy -  Black Swan Lace - A picture is worth a thousand words. These eye-catching show stoppers will fill any early Spring garden with colour and interest. Exquisite in day bouquets.   Nicotiana/Scented - A bountiful mix of whites, pinks, purples and reds. Your olfactory senses will be delighted by its scented flowers, especially closer to the evening and just before it rains. A bright, visually pleasing addition to any cut-flower arrangement. Attracts pollinating insects, hummingbirds and butterflies.
Sweet Peas   Poppy - Black Swan Lace   Nicotiana/Scented
(Lathurus odoratus)   ()   (Nicotiana sylvestris)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/7/2021 1:16:29 PM
Your IP: 3.238.98.214