SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings
.

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $15.00 ***$3.99 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $30.00*** FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Type: Perennial
Seed #: 133
Common Name: Lychnus
Latin Name: Lychnus coronaria
Variety: Alba
Colour: White
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 4)
Zone: 4
Blooms: July to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 45cm - 60cm (18" - 24")
Spread: 30cm - 60cm (12" - 24")
Quantity: 55 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Drought
Tolerant



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Lychnus


Notes: This perennial forms dense clumps of silver-green foliage and multi-branched, gray green stems, and produces pure white blooms for much of the summer. They are very drought tolerant, and are known to be deer resistant.


Instructions: Do not cover. Needs light to germinate. 21 to 28 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Calendula - Very easy to grow in even poor soil. Extremely versatile. Also considered a herb. The leaves and petals can be used in salad. This plant will also repel insects when planted on the borders of your garden. Producing brilliant orange flowers that add colour to your garden or plant as a border in your garden to help repel harmful insects and attract early pollinators. Self sows, making it a great soil stabilizer on sloped or disturbed areas.    Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.   Dahlia Mix - A stunning mix of single or double and semi-double flowers. Red, white, orange and yellow combinations. Flowers only 70 days from seed. Produces ample cut flowers. Great for small bouquets and vases. May be treated as annual or stored tubers. Dahlia can be grown in a pot if you provide shade for its pot from the hot afternoon sun.
Calendula   Foxglove - Pink   Dahlia Mix
(Calendula officinalis)   (Digitalis purpurea)   (Dahlia variabilis)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
1/25/2021 11:44:56 PM
Your IP: 3.239.233.139