SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Vegetable
Seed #: 141
Common Name: Mustard Greens
Latin Name: Brassica juncea
Variety: Tender Green
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 10C - 15C (50F - 59F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 40 days
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 30cm - 40cm (12" - 16")
Spread: 35cm - 40cm (14" - 16")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.99

Certified Canada Organic


1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Mustard Greens


Notes: Easy and quick to grow. Produces dark green and large round leaves of excellent flavour and texture that add to the vitamin content and variety in salads. High cold tolerance for early crops.


Instructions: Direct seed 2 mm deep. Germination 10 to 14 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Radish Mix - Perfect for small home gardens, this mix offers a variety of colours, flavours and harvest times in one row. Avoids having to much at one time and you'll start harvesting in 3 weeks. Includes white, pink, red, purple varieties that will add colour & flavour to salads and garnishes alike. Great for companion planting.   Peas - Green Arrow - Pods are born in pairs, which makes picking easy. Heavy yields and superb flavour. For successive crops, plant at 2 to 3-week intervals until mid-spring. Peas are a valuable source of vitamin C, A and fibre.
Provide support for best results. Excellent for freezing.   Broccoli - Italian - Italian Heirloom broccoli dating to 1890. 3 to 5 inch central head with abundant side shoots. Vigorous emerald green, cold-hardy plants with a long harvest period.
Radish Mix   Peas - Green Arrow   Broccoli - Italian
(Raphanus sativus)   (Pisum sativum)   (Brassica oleracea)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
4/13/2021 1:06:07 PM
Your IP: 34.239.150.57