SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Perennial
Seed #: 172
Common Name: Golden Rain Tree
Latin Name: Laburnum anagyroides
Variety: Species
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 15C - 21C (59F - 70F) (Zone 3)
Zone: 3
Blooms: May to June
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 300cm - 700cm (118" - 276")
Spread: 10cm - 10cm (4" - 4")
Quantity: 20 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant
Scented



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Golden Rain Tree


Notes: Golden Rain Tree is a small tree with dark green leaves and clusters of drooping, scented, brilliant yellow pea-like flowers. A great source of Spring colour and early cut flowers. Golden Rain Tree is wind tolerant and is known for its ability to fix nitrogen into the soil.


Instructions: Scarify or soak for 24hrs. 28 to 70 days. 1 to 2 mm deep.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Money Plant - This is the standard purple variety of Money Plant will produce long spikes with clusters of small, sweetly scented lilac flowers, on grayish-green foliage. The strong stems are multi-branched and are long-lasting as a cut flower in both bloom time and vase life. After the outer shell has dropped, the seed pods provide a unique,  rice paper-thin and round silver dollar that provides interest in any dried flower arrangement.   Alyssum - Brilliant golden yellow, hardy, low maintenance, drought-tolerant and deer-resistant perennial for borders and rock gardens. Creates masses of bright golden yellow flowers on low growing plants in May. Great for early colour in your Spring garden.   Money Plant - Money Plant will produce long spikes with clusters of small, sweetly scented white flowers, on grayish-green foliage. The strong stems are multi-branched and are long-lasting as a cut flower in both bloom time and vase life. After the outer shell has dropped, the seed pods provide a unique,  rice paper-thin and round silver dollar that provides interest in any dried flower arrangement.
Money Plant   Alyssum   Money Plant
(lunaria annua)   (Alyssum saxatile)   (Lunaria alba)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
7/29/2021 4:02:31 AM
Your IP: 35.172.136.29