SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 190
Common Name: Clustered Bellflower
Latin Name: Campanula glomerata
Variety: Clustered Bellflower
Colour: Blue
Temperature: 20C - 28C (68F - 82F) (Zone 3)
Zone: 3
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 80cm - 100cm (31" - 39")
Spread: 1cm - 20cm (0" - 8")
Quantity: 250 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant



Temporarily out of stock
Clustered  Bellflower


Notes: Strong upright, easy to grow and care for plant that will produce an abundance of flowers in truest blues and mauve shades. A fabulous long lasting addition to any garden. Deer resistant & drought tolerant.


Instructions: Surface sow. Needs light to germinate. 10 to 21 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Calendula - Very easy to grow in even poor soil. Extremely versatile. Also considered a herb. The leaves and petals can be used in salad. This plant will also repel insects when planted in borders of your garden.Producing brilliant orange flowers that add colour to your garden and sa Plant as a border in your garden to help repel harmful insects and attract early pollenators. Self sows, making it a great soil stabilizer on sloped or disturbed areas.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!   Crocosmia - Striking red flowers on gracefully arched stems that rise above sword-shaped leaves. An absolute magnet for Hummingbirds. Crocosmia is a drought tolerant, deer resistant, corm forming plant for beds, borders and under roof eaves. Great addition to any cut-flower garden.
Calendula   Columbine Mix   Crocosmia
(Calendula officinalis)   (Aquilegia)   (crocosmia aure)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/19/2020 1:48:12 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12