SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 191
Common Name: Dwarf White Bellflower
Latin Name: Campanula takesimana
Variety: Alba
Colour: White
Temperature: 20C - 28C (68F - 82F) (Zone 5)
Zone: 5
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 30cm - 35cm (12" - 14")
Spread: 1cm - 15cm (0" - 6")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Scented



Cannot ship to the USA
Dwarf White Bellflower


Notes: Very reliable and easy to naturalize. These plants produce a mass of , citrus smelling leaves, white daisy like flowers with yellow centers, on multi branched stems. Fever few has very long history in its medicinal uses, such as dispelling fevers and treating arthritis. Good cut flower filler, beneficial insect attractor and companion plant.


Instructions: Do not cover. Seed needs light to germinate. 10 to 21 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Lychnis - This perennial forms dense clumps of silver-white foliage and multi-branched, gray-green stems and produces masses of deep to moderate pink blooms for much of the summer. They are very drought tolerant and are known to be deer resistant.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!    Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.
Lychnis   Columbine Mix   Foxglove - Pink
(Lychnis coronaria)   (Aquilegia)   (Digitalis purpurea)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/25/2020 2:08:06 AM
Your IP: 3.237.71.23