SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Perennial
Seed #: 203
Common Name: Lupines  
Latin Name: Lupinus albus
Variety: Lupine Mix
Colour: yellow,pink, purple, red
Temperature: 15C - 21C (59F - 70F) (Zone 3)
Zone: 3
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun
Height: 90cm - 100cm (35" - 39")
Spread: 30cm - 40cm (12" - 16")
Quantity: 35 Seeds
Price: $2.99 On Sale!  (Get 3 for $8.49!)
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant



1@$2.99 ->
3@$8.49 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Lupines


Notes: Produces an abundance of full erect spires making it a perfect choice for that easy care garden you dream of. Snip the early blooms to encourage a flush of colour. Thin foliage out on established plants for healthier plants


Instructions: Scarify & soak 24 hours prior to sowing for quicker germination results. Sow indoors 6 weeks before the last frost or in more temperate climates sowing in late fall outdoors will encourage first-year blooms. Germination is 14 to 28 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Snow in Summer - Hardy, dwarf, trailing and drought-tolerant plants with silvery foliage, covered in a blanket of white blossoms. Great for rock gardens and walls. Early bloomer. Sheer spent flowers to promote further blooms.   Verbascum - Bees and hummingbirds adore this supertall, long time bloomer. Easy care. Great backdrop or focal point. Similar in habit to Foxgloves but produces even taller, branching spires with bright golden yellow flowers, from mid-summer onwards. Forms a dense basil clump of gray-green, woolly felt-covered leaves, making it Drought Tolerant or Deer Resistant.   Delphinium Mixed Colors - This mix is full of deep and pastel colours. Cut the flowers to encourage more blooms. Hummingbirds and Bees love the rich colour and nectar of these show stoppers. Delphinium makes a stunning statement in any garden or bouquet.
Snow in Summer   Verbascum   Delphinium Mixed Colors
(Cerastium tomentosum)   (verbascum olympicum)   (Delphinium elatum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/7/2021 12:36:27 PM
Your IP: 3.238.98.214