SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings
.

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $15.00 ***$3.99 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $30.00*** FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Type: Perennial
Seed #: 210
Common Name: Yellow Foxglove
Latin Name: Digitalis lutea
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 2)
Zone: 2
Blooms: May to August
Site: Full Shade or Part Shade
Height: 100cm - 120cm (39" - 47")
Spread: 25cm - 35cm (10" - 14")
Quantity: 150 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Yellow Foxglove


Notes: Foxglove produces spires of large yellow tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from an early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials. Useful as cut-flower or wildflowers. Self-sowing.


Instructions: Direct sow 2 mm in the Fall or early Spring.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Malva - Perfect for naturalizing in a wild garden or odd corner. Selected for its deep purple, veined bloosoms and hairy textured leaves, these hearty moisture tolerant giants, provide a bounty of cut flowers. The leaves release a musky sent when crushed. Reliable, deer resistant,cold tolerant and a long bloomer.   Globe Thistle - Vibrant violet-blue with globe-shaped flowers on long-stemmed silvery-blue foliage. Very striking as a cut flower and holds its blue colour amazingly well after drying.  Grows in any soil as long as it is well-drained. Deer resistant, drought tolerant and works well in a wildflower garden or herbaceous border. A great addition to a Moon Garden.   Verbascum - Bees and hummingbirds adore this supertall, long time bloomer. Easy care. Great backdrop or focal point. Similar in habit to Foxgloves but produces even taller, branching spires with bright golden yellow flowers, from mid-summer onwards. Forms a dense basil clump of gray-green, woolly felt-covered leaves, making it Drought Tolerant or Deer Resistant.
Malva   Globe Thistle   Verbascum
(Malva sylvestris)   (Echinops ritro)   (verbascum olympicum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
1/26/2021 1:43:01 AM
Your IP: 3.239.233.139