SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Perennial
Seed #: 282
Common Name: Delphinium Mixed Colors
Latin Name: Delphinium elatum
Variety: Pacific Giants
Colour: Pink,blue,white,yellow
Temperature: 15C - 24C (59F - 75F) (Zone 2)
Zone: 2
Blooms: July to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 170cm - 175cm (67" - 69")
Spread: 30cm - 50cm (12" - 20")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $2.99 On Sale!
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Drought
Tolerant



1@$2.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Delphinium Mixed Colors


Notes: This mix is full of deep and pastel colours. Cut the flowers to encourage more blooms. Hummingbirds and Bees love the rich colour and nectar of these show stoppers. Delphinium makes a stunning statement in any garden or bouquet.


Instructions: Sow 3 mm deep in early Spring indoors or you can direct sow when all chance of frost has passed. Germinates 7 to 21 days. to 21 days.


Habitat: Well-drained moist soil in full sun.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Sweet Rocket - A long-lived, easy to grow, early-blooming perennial. Sweet Rocket has been long loved for its intensely sweet-scented lilac purple or white blooms on single spikes. Perfect for adding scent to cut bouquets and attracting bees and other pollinators to the garden. Ideal for the back of beds and borders. These plants are very hardy and adaptable. Self-sows.   Cardoon - Huge silvery green leaves on a Mediterranean looking plant. Produces fuzzy rich purple flowers resembling Artichokes on stems to 4 ft. tall or better. Stems are edible when steamed and seasoned. Does well in poor soil, full sun and dry conditions.    Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.
Sweet Rocket   Cardoon   Foxglove - Pink
(Hesperis matronalis)   (Cardoon cardunculus)   (Digitalis purpurea)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/7/2021 11:19:26 AM
Your IP: 3.238.98.214