SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Annual
Seed #: 291
Common Name: Snapdragon
Latin Name: Antirrhinum majus
Variety: Yellow
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 18C - 23C (64F - 73F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 20cm - 30cm (8" - 12")
Spread: 10cm - 12cm (4" - 5")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.33
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Scented



1@$3.33 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Snapdragon


Notes: Stunning yellow snapdragons are easy to grow, cold hardy, free flowering, sweetly scented and make an excellent cut-flower. The blooms are a special adaptation of nature that allows the bumblebee to be the only pollinator strong enough to open them. Snapdragons are deer resistant and self-sow making them a perfect pick for wildflower gardens and rural areas. Blooms June to heavy frost.


Instructions: Sow 2 mm deep. Germination is 10 to 20 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Gloriosa Daisy - Produces loads of super colourful yellow to orange flowers with maroon red centers in various blends. Superb for large containers or beds, dry conditions or poor soil and it will perennialize in warmer climates. Attracts bees and butterflies and is a wonderful cut-flower.   Poppy -  Black Swan Lace - A picture is worth a thousand words. These eyecatching show stoppers will fill any early Spring garden with color and interest.Equisite in day bouquets.   Morning Glory - Vibrant electric purple flowers with a red star on the face and a pink and white throat. These vining plants can grow to 15 ft and are not picky about the soil. An annual plant that makes a statement. May self-sow but is not as invasive as the white-flowered bindweed that is often mistaken for this variety.
Gloriosa Daisy   Poppy - Black Swan Lace   Morning Glory
(Rudbeckia hirta)   ()   (Ipomoea purpurea)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
8/6/2020 5:33:55 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12