SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Tomato
Seed #: 307
Common Name: Tiny Tim Tomato
Latin Name: Lycopersicon esculentum
Variety: Cherry
Colour: Red
Temperature: 22C - 24C (72F - 75F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 45 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 65cm - 100cm (26" - 39")
Spread: 65cm - 70cm (26" - 28")
Quantity: 25 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Scented

Certified Canada Organic


Temporarily out of stock
Tiny Tim Tomato


Notes: Small bush ,quick producing plants perfect for containers and small gardens. Heavy crop of cherry sized, sweetly flavoured, mouth watering tomatoes. Perfect for salads, sides or snacks.


Instructions: Sow 1 to 2 cm deep. Transplant when 2 sets of true leaves appear.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Yellow Pear Tomato - Indeterminate plants produce loads of sweet mellow flavoured 1.5 inch pear shaped yellow fruits. Great for fresh eating, salads,garnishes or for preserves. Get ready for a large tasty harvest.   Ghost Cherry Tomato - Ghost Cherry produces clusters of 1-1.5   Mountain Princess Tomato  - Tasty, trusty heirloom tomato that produces 3 to 6 ounce (3 to 4 in.), low acid fruits with thin skins, on strong healthy compact plants. Excellent for container and cool climate conditions. Open pollinated and determinate.
Yellow Pear Tomato   Ghost Cherry Tomato   Mountain Princess Tomato
(Lycopersicon)   (Solanum lycopersicum)   (Lycopersicon esculentum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/19/2020 5:53:41 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12