SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 313
Common Name: Delphinium
Latin Name: Delphinium elatum
Variety: Guinevere
Colour: Lavender
Temperature: 15C - 24C (59F - 75F) (Zone 6)
Zone: 6
Blooms: July to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 170cm - 175cm (67" - 69")
Spread: 30cm - 50cm (12" - 20")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Drought
Tolerant



Cannot ship to the USA
Delphinium


Notes: Rich royal purple flowers with pure white centers on spires up to 5 ft tall. Hummingbirds and Bees love the rich colour and nectar of these show stoppers. Delphinium makes a stunning statement in any garden or bouquet. Only a few packs left. I will remove this posting once we are sold out.


Instructions: Sow 3mm deep. Germinates 7 to 21 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!   Snow in Summer - Hardy, dwarf, trailing and drought tolerant plants with silvery foliage, covered in a blanket of white blossoms. Great for rock gardens and walls. Early bloomer. Sheer spent flowers to promote further blooms.   Pyrethrum Daisy -  Trusty early blooming perennial and long lasting cut flower that is deer resistant and drought tolerant. Striking daisy like flowers, on strong stems, from slighty scented, feathery foliage in a range of pink and magenta shades.Great focal point for garden spaces and bouquets.
Easy to grow and care for.
Columbine Mix   Snow in Summer   Pyrethrum Daisy
(Aquilegia)   (Cerastium tomentosum)   (tanacetum coccineum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/28/2020 5:00:54 AM
Your IP: 75.101.220.230