SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Perennial
Seed #: 340
Common Name: Money Plant
Latin Name: Lunaria alba
Variety: Bi-ennial
Colour: white
Temperature: 13C - 15C (55F - 59F) (Zone 8)
Zone: 8
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 30cm - 60cm (12" - 24")
Spread: 25cm - 30cm (10" - 12")
Quantity: 50 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Money Plant

Money Plant


Notes: Money Plant will produce long spikes with clusters of small, sweetly scented white flowers, on grayish-green foliage. The strong stems are multi-branched and are long-lasting as a cut flower in both bloom time and vase life. After the outer shell has dropped, the seed pods provide a unique, rice paper-thin and round silver dollar that provides interest in any dried flower arrangement.


Instructions: Sow 2 cm deep. Germination is 10 to 15 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Lambs Ear - Low growing ornamental plant with super fuzzy leaves and flower spikes producing brilliant pink blossoms. Lambs Ear is deer resistant, drought tolerant. Another great choice to add contrast and depth to your space. So soft!   Evening Primrose - Native to Eastern North America this easy-growing plant has yellow, slightly phosphorescent flowers with a modest lemon scent that open in the evenings. All parts of this plant are edible; flowers as a salad garnish leaves cooked as greens and the roots boiled like potatoes. Provides flowers from summer to frost.   Verbascum - Clump forming plant producing tall and straight spires of flowers on stalks 2 - 4 ft. tall. Covered in a multitude of white flowers with fuzzy purple centre that resemble moths. Native to Europe and Asia it grows easily in very poor, well drained soils. Prefers full sun and will self sow. Verbascum is deer resistant, drought tolerant and a great focal point in bouquets and garden beds. Bees love this plant!
Lambs Ear   Evening Primrose   Verbascum
(Byzantine stachys)   (Oenothera biennis)   (Verbascum blattaria)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/7/2021 1:14:16 PM
Your IP: 3.238.98.214