SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Tomato
Seed #: 356   ( Edit )
Common Name: Latah Red Tomato
Latin Name: Lycopersicon
Variety: Latah Early Red
Colour: Red
Temperature: 18C - 25C (64F - 77F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 50 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 90cm - 120cm (35" - 47")
Spread: 60cm - 90cm (24" - 35")
Quantity: 15 Seeds
Price: $3.33
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Drought
Tolerant
Scented

Certified Canada Organic


Temporarily out of stock
Latah Red Tomato


Notes: Latah Early Red is known for its very early ripening and great flavour. Perfect for short season. Indeterminate.


Instructions: Sow 1 to 2 cm deep and transplant when 2 true leaves appear. Start indoors and set out transplants when weather allows. Keep seedlings in a brightly lit location until transplant.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Black Cherry Tomato - Mixing these delicious vining black cherry tomatoes with a yellow and red variety add colour tomatoes garden as well as your dinner and salad plates. Beyond Coyote White is my favourite of this variety. Its ample harvest and smooth, thin skin and sweet taste are a sure-fire winner with your taste buds and your pride.   Red Pear Cherry Tomato - Delightfully firm, pear-shaped cherry tomato. Great for Salsa, fresh eating, garnishes and slicing for salads. Very sweet, mild flavour. Very prolific and tasty.   Sub Arctic Maxi Tomato - A very early producing bush type plant that does not need pruning. 2 to 3
Black Cherry Tomato   Red Pear Cherry Tomato   Sub Arctic Maxi Tomato
(Heritage Tomato)   (Lycopersicon)   (Lycopersicon esculentum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/29/2020 4:30:53 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12