SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Vegetable
Seed #: 361
Common Name: Cascadia Dwarf Snap Peas
Latin Name: Pisum sativum
Variety: Cascadia
Colour: Green
Temperature: 10C - 15C (50F - 59F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 75 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 60cm - 80cm (24" - 31")
Spread: 3cm - 5cm (1" - 2")
Quantity: 40 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Scented

Certified Canada Organic


Temporarily out of stock
Cascadia Dwarf Snap Peas


Notes: Quick producing, small sized plant, excellent for small gardens and containers.Produces very juicy ,crunchy flavorful pods. Pick when flat or when peas begin to swell for sweetest flavour. Known for mildew and virus resistance


Instructions: Direct sow 1 to 2 cm deep when earth can be worked, or start indoors and transplant in early Spring.Germinates in 7 to 10 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Amaranthus - Clearance Sale. This ancient Aztec gluten free grain is related to Quinoa, Beet and Chard. Five to six foot tall at Summers end, and they produce plumes of highly ornamental wine red flowers and edible burgundy leaves. Highly ornamental and produces an abundance of white seeds.   Onion - Red Globe  - Beautiful round,red-skinned heritage variety with a medium strong flavour. Globe-shaped bulbs have white flesh with some pink shading. Grown for storage life and flavour. Great for soups stews or salads.  Plant near tomatoes, herbs or even your roses to encourage growth and deter pests.   Yellow Mustard - Yellow mustards' amazing spicy flavour and superfood credential has popularized in use because of its healthful properties and its cover crop capability. Collect the seeds and make your own tasty yellow Mustard paste!
Amaranthus   Onion - Red Globe   Yellow Mustard
(Amaranthus caudatus)   (allium cepa 'Burgundy')   (Sinapis alba)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/19/2020 5:23:01 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12