SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Tomato
Seed #: 389   ( Edit )
Common Name: Coyote White Cherry Tomato (Rare)  
Latin Name: sylvester amarillo
Variety: Coyote White
Colour: Pale Yellow
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 75 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 85cm - 90cm (33" - 35")
Spread: 60cm - 70cm (24" - 28")
Quantity: 20 Seeds
Price: $3.33
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies

Certified Canada Organic


Temporarily out of stock
Coyote White Cherry Tomato (Rare)


Notes: This is a rare, pale yellow nugget from heaven. Bears 1/2 to 3/4 inch fruits in grape-like clusters. Very productive. A flavor explosion in your mouth that really intensifies as they ripen. It won the 5 Star Smile Award at Brother Natures Tomato Tasting 2012 (video on brothernatureseeds You Tube Channel) for the fullest flavour. In all my years of growing tomatoes, I have never tasted one more delectable.I will grow a long row of these for myself every year now. It seems sinful not too.


Instructions: Sow indoors 1 to 2 cm deep, 2 to 3 months before transplanting outside. After seedlings have set 2 sets of true leaves transplant to small containers until plant is established. It is now safe to transplant it once more to its finally home. Containers work well for many tomaotoes, allowing them to be moved in inclement weather. Does very well in a greenhouses but not required. Outdoor sowing requires direct sowing after last frost and thin to suit your space. Good drainage. Full Sun (6 to 8 hours) and even moisture are recommended for best results.


Habitat: Full Sun and evenly moist. Does well out doors or in a greenhouse. Very prolific, needs ample space and staking is recommended as it may topple when heavy with harvest.


Medicinal: Anything this good is usually bad for you, luckily that is not the case with this these. Like all tomatoes they are high in vitamin A and C. They aid in cardiovascular health and some studies say Alzheimer disease.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Red Pear Cherry Tomato - Delightfully firm, pear-shaped cherry tomato. Great for Salsa, fresh eating, garnishes and slicing for salads. Very sweet, mild flavour. Very prolific and tasty.   Black Cherry Tomato - Mixing these delicious vining black cherry tomatoes with a yellow and red variety add colour tomatoes garden as well as your dinner and salad plates. Beyond Coyote White is my favourite of this variety. Its ample harvest and smooth, thin skin and sweet taste are a sure-fire winner with your taste buds and your pride.   Mountain Princess Tomato  - Tasty, trusty heirloom tomato that produces 3 to 6 ounce (3 to 4 in.), low acid fruits with thin skins, on strong healthy compact plants. Excellent for container and cool climate conditions. Open pollinated and determinate.
Red Pear Cherry Tomato   Black Cherry Tomato   Mountain Princess Tomato
(Lycopersicon)   (Heritage Tomato)   (Lycopersicon esculentum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
6/6/2020 12:52:37 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12