SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings
.

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $15.00 ***$3.99 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $30.00*** FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Type: Tomato
Seed #: 395
Common Name: Black Cherry Tomato
Latin Name: Heritage Tomato
Variety: Black Cherry Heritage Tomato
Colour: deep red
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 65 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 85cm - 160cm (33" - 63")
Spread: 60cm - 70cm (24" - 28")
Quantity: 20 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies

Certified Canada Organic


1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Black Cherry Tomato


Notes: Mixing these delicious vining black cherry tomatoes with a yellow and red variety adds colour tomatoes garden as well as your dinner and salad plates. Beyond Coyote White is my favourite of this variety. Its ample harvest and smooth, thin skin and sweet taste are a sure-fire winner with your taste buds and your pride.


Instructions: Sow indoors 2 to 3 months before transplanting outside. After seedlings have set 2 sets of true leaves transplant to small containers until the plant is established. It is now safe to transplant it once more to its final home. Containers work well for many tomatoes, allowing them to be moved in inclement weather. Does very well in a greenhouse but not required. Outdoor sowing requires direct sowing after the last frost and thin to suit your space. Good drainage. Full Sun (6 to 8 hours) and even moisture are recommended for best results.


Habitat: Full Sun, well drained and even moisture and ample sunlight are the keys to success with tomatoes. They do well in pots and of course greenhouses but will do fine out doors in the conditions stated.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Tomato- Amish - Amish paste tomato is an heirloom indeterminate. These tall indeterminate plants will need support as it produces bountiful crops of 8 to 12-ounce fruits. They are richly flavoured, sweet, meaty and just juicy enough to make the very best sauces, soups and even ketchup!
Shapes can vary from standard to oxheart shape.   Red Pear Cherry Tomato - Delightfully firm, pear-shaped cherry tomato. Great for Salsa, fresh eating, garnishes and slicing for salads. Very sweet, mild flavour. Very prolific and tasty.   Yellow Pear Tomato - Indeterminate plants produce loads of sweet mellow flavoured 1.5 inch pear shaped yellow fruits. Great for fresh eating, salads,garnishes or for preserves. Get ready for a large tasty harvest.
Tomato- Amish   Red Pear Cherry Tomato   Yellow Pear Tomato
(Lycopersicon esculentam)   (Lycopersicon)   (Lycopersicon)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
1/25/2021 11:56:51 PM
Your IP: 3.239.233.139