SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Tomato
Seed #: 420   ( Edit )
Common Name: Yellow Pear Tomato
Latin Name: Lycopersicon
Variety: Yellow Pear
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 18C - 20C (64F - 68F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 60 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 120cm - 200cm (47" - 79")
Spread: 1cm - 1cm (0" - 0")
Quantity: 20 Seeds
Price: $3.33
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies

Certified Canada Organic


1@$3.33 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Yellow Pear Tomato


Notes: Indeterminate plants produce loads of sweet mellow flavoured 1.5 inch pear shaped yellow fruits. Great for fresh eating, salads,garnishes or for preserves. Get ready for a large tasty harvest.


Instructions: Great trustworthy producer. Bears fruit all season. Sow indoors 1 to 2 cm deep, 2 to 3 months before transplanting outside. After seedlings have set 2 sets of true leaves transplant to small containers until plant is established. It is now safe to transplant it once more to its finally home. Containers work well for many tomaotoes, allowing them to be moved in inclement weather. Outdoor sowing requires direct sowing after last frost and thin to suit your space. Good drainage. Full Sun (6 to 8 hours) and even moisture are recommended for best results.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Sub Arctic Maxi Tomato - A very early producing bush type plant that does not need pruning. 2 to 3   Mountain Princess Tomato  - Tasty, trusty heirloom tomato that produces 3 to 6 ounce (3 to 4 in.), low acid fruits with thin skins, on strong healthy compact plants. Excellent for container and cool climate conditions. Open pollinated and determinate.   Red Pear Cherry Tomato - Delightfully firm, pear-shaped cherry tomato. Great for Salsa, fresh eating, garnishes and slicing for salads. Very sweet, mild flavour. Very prolific and tasty.
Sub Arctic Maxi Tomato   Mountain Princess Tomato   Red Pear Cherry Tomato
(Lycopersicon esculentum)   (Lycopersicon esculentum)   (Lycopersicon)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/29/2020 4:45:01 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12