SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Vegetable
Seed #: 438
Common Name: Cauliflower
Latin Name: Brassica oleracea
Variety: Snowball
Colour: white
Temperature: 10C - 15C (50F - 59F) (Zone 2)
Blooms:
Site: Full Sun/Part Shade
Height: 20cm - 30cm (8" - 12")
Spread: 20cm - 30cm (8" - 12")
Quantity: 75 Seeds
Price: $3.99



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Cauliflower


Notes: Produces pure white 6" heads wrapped in gorgeous silver looking leaves. This is an improved variety introduced in 1947 by Ferry-Morse from the original Snowball variety, which is traced back to 1884. Developed for short-season areas.


Instructions: Sow indoors and transplant at 6 weeks old. Use rich, moist soil for best results. Transplant at least 9 plants per row. Each row should be 36 inches apart. Germinates in 6 to 15 days. This seed was not grown by Brother Nature but is organic.


Habitat: Prefers evenly moist rich soil.


History: By popular demand! This seed was purchased from a certified organic source for resale.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Dutch Broadleaf Cress - Quick growing, cold-hardy salad green similar to watercress. You can harvest the large, glossy globed shaped leaves in only 1 month. Leaves have a peppery flavour and are high in Vitamin C making them an excellent addition in mixed salads and sandwiches. Self-sows if left to go to seed.   Lettuce - Little Gem produces individually sized heads, of crisp, bright green romaine lettuce heads that are 5 inches across at a height of 6 inches. Little Gem lettuce has a sweet butter flavour that everyone will love.
Great for use in container and patio gardens. An Old English Heirloom Treat!   Easter Egg Radish - A selection of uniformly sized radishes that matures in 25 days. They add great colour, flavour, Vitamin A & C  to salads and meals. Try eating the seed pod after the plant has bolted. radish can be planted to discourage cucumber beetle, squash bug, and stink bug. Staggered plantings can provide fresh radish all season.
Dutch Broadleaf Cress   Lettuce   Easter Egg Radish
(Barbarrea verna)   (Lactuca sativa)   (Raphanus sativus)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
4/13/2021 11:59:51 AM
Your IP: 34.239.150.57