SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 46
Common Name: Alyssum  
Latin Name: Alyssum saxatile
Variety: Gold Dust
Colour: Yellow
Temperature: 13C - 25C (55F - 77F) (Zone 7 & up)
Zone: 7 & up
Blooms: May to June
Site: Full Sun
Height: 20cm - 25cm (8" - 10")
Spread: 10cm - 15cm (4" - 6")
Seeds per pack: 50
Price: $4.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Deer
Resistant



Cannot ship to the USA
Alyssum


Notes: Brilliant golden yellow, hardy, low maintenance, drought tolerant and deer resistant perennial for borders and rock gardens. Creates masses of bright golden yellow flowers on low growing plants in May. Great for early color in your Spring garden.


Instructions: Surface sow. Needs light to germinate. 25 to 30 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
 Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.   Lychnis - This perennial forms dense clumps of silver-white foliage and multi-branched, gray-green stems and produces masses of deep to moderate pink blooms for much of the summer. They are very drought tolerant and are known to be deer resistant.   Lambs Ear - Low growing ornamental plant with SUPER fuzzy leaves and flower spikes producing brilliant pink blossoms. Lambs Ear is deer resistant, drought tolerant.
Foxglove - Pink   Lychnis   Lambs Ear
(Digitalis purpurea)   (Lychnis coronaria)   (Byzantine stachys)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/23/2020 2:08:20 AM
Your IP: 3.234.143.26