SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 47
Common Name: Jasoine
Latin Name: Jasoine laevis
Variety: Blue Sky
Colour: Blue
Temperature: 18C - 22C (64F - 72F) (Zone 4)
Zone: 4
Blooms: June to August
Site: Full Sun
Height: 25cm - 30cm (10" - 12")
Spread: 25cm - 30cm (10" - 12")
Seeds per pack: 50
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies



Cannot ship to the USA
Jasoine


Notes: Blue flowers all summer from yr.2 on. Great in rock gardens and borders. Great cut flower.


Instructions: Lightly cover seed. Germination 10 to 15 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Snow in Summer - Hardy, dwarf, trailing and drought tolerant plants with silvery foliage, covered in a blanket of white blossoms. Great for rock gardens and walls. Early bloomer. Sheer spent flowers to promote further blooms.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!   Yellow Foxglove - Foxglove produces spires of large yellow  tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut-flower or wild flowers. Self sowing.
Snow in Summer   Columbine Mix   Yellow Foxglove
(Cerastium tomentosum)   (Aquilegia)   (Digitalis lutea )

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/30/2020 8:52:57 PM
Your IP: 34.205.93.2