SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 5
Common Name: Coral Bells
Latin Name: Heuchera
Variety: Best Red
Colour: Red
Temperature: 13C - 18C (55F - 64F) (Zone 6 & up)
Zone: 6 & up
Blooms: June to August
Site: Part Shade
Height: 50cm - 60cm (20" - 24")
Spread: 30cm - 35cm (12" - 14")
Seeds per pack: 50
Price: $4.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant



Temporarily out of stock
Coral Bells


Notes: Sprays of tiny pure red flowers on brilliant glossy green leaves. Great rock gardens and borders. An outstanding strain for the garden and for cut flowers.


Instructions: Barely cover. Germination is 8 to 15 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Lychnus - This  perennial forms dense clumps of silver-green foliage and multi-branched, gray green stems, and produces pure white blooms for much of the summer. They are very drought tolerant, and are known to be deer resistant.   Lychnis - This perennial forms dense clumps of silver-white foliage and multi-branched, gray-green stems and produces masses of deep to moderate pink blooms for much of the summer. They are very drought tolerant and are known to be deer resistant.   Delphinium Mixed Colors - This mix is full of deep and pastel colour. Cut the flowers to encourage more blooms. Hummingbirds and Bees love the rich colour and nectar of these show stoppers. Delphinium makes a stunning statement in any garden or bouquet.
Lychnus   Lychnis   Delphinium Mixed Colors
(Lychnus coronaria)   (Lychnis coronaria)   (Delphinium elatum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/25/2020 2:18:44 AM
Your IP: 3.237.71.23