SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Annual
Seed #: 504
Common Name: Poppy - Snowbride
Latin Name: Papaver
Variety: Snowbride
Colour: white
Temperature: 13C - 25C (55F - 77F) (Zone 3)
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 100cm - 150cm (39" - 59")
Spread: 35cm - 50cm (14" - 20")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.33
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant



Temporarily out of stock
Poppy - Snowbride


Notes: The Snowbride poppy is aptly named for its flower, that resembles a wedding hat and veil. A stunning addition to a night garden as the brilliant white petals softly glow in the light of the moon. Great choice for those who have discovered the enchanting Moon Garden. (Moon Garden is also available as a variety pack.)


Instructions: Surface sow in early Spring. 1 mm deep. Germination 10 -15 days


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Zinnia - Elegance with colourful class. Best cut flower and a personal favourite. Zinnias slender stems and the bright green leaves boast 1 to 1.5-inch flowers, with jagged bands of intense colours of fiery yellows, oranges and reds and white. It creates a brilliant effect planted in rows or in masses in bed and borders. Excellent selection for fresh cut flowers until the last frost. You can't miss with this faithful producer. Easy to Grow.   Castor Bean Mix - A striking ornamental addition to any garden. You do not need many of these touches of the tropic specimens, to make a bold statement. Large showy plants that boast the most incredible flower.  Castor Bean displays dark, glossy enormous maple-like leaves with red veins, contrast spectacularly with colourful, spiky seed pods that form after the flower show is over.. All parts of this plant are poisonous. Do not eat. Despite its poisonous quality, it is highly sought after by the seasoned gardener. 
  Sunflower - Superflora  - Easy to grow. A delight for children and good for the garden as it attracts beneficial wildlife. Produces a flower stem at every node making it perfect for plentiful cut flowers and producing high oil content birdseed. Very sturdy in poor soil.
Zinnia   Castor Bean Mix   Sunflower - Superflora
()   (Ricinus communis)   (Helianthus annum)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
7/12/2020 11:56:38 PM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12