SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 534
Common Name: Testus seed
Latin Name: testus seed
Colour: testus seed
Temperature: 10C - 25C (50F - 77F) (Zone 2)
Zone: 2
Blooms: June - August
Site: Zone 3
Height: 10cm - 100cm (4" - 39")
Spread: 10cm - 100cm (4" - 39")
Seeds per pack: 0
Price: $0.00
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant

In Transition


Cannot ship to the USA
Testus seed


Notes: test


Instructions: test us seed


History: test


Medicinal: test


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Lychnis Maltese Cross - Striking red 3-inch flower globes against bright green, lance shaped leaves, borne on stiffly erect stems. Plant in masses for the optimum wow factor.   Yellow Foxglove - Foxglove produces spires of large yellow  tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut-flower or wild flowers. Self sowing.   Columbine Mix - Our Columbine patch was extraordinary this year. Now yours will be too! Early Flowers make a bold statement in beds borders, rock gardens and early bouquets. Grows well in part to full shade. Great selection for naturalized or woodland gardens. Gorgeous!
Lychnis Maltese Cross   Yellow Foxglove   Columbine Mix
(Lychnus chalcedonica)   (Digitalis lutea )   (Aquilegia)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/30/2020 8:36:07 PM
Your IP: 34.205.93.2