SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings
.

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $15.00 ***$3.99 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $30.00*** FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Type: Annual
Seed #: 550
Common Name: Morning Glory
Latin Name: impomea
Variety: Venice Pink
Colour: Pink
Temperature: 15C - 20C (59F - 68F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 90 days
Site: Zone 3
Height: 300cm - 400cm (118" - 157")
Spread: 30cm - 35cm (12" - 14")
Quantity: 25 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Deer
Resistant



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Morning Glory


Notes: Venice Pink Morning Glory put on quite the show in blooms and duration. These vining plants can grow to 15 ft and are not picky about the soil. An annual plant that makes a statement. May self-sow but is not as invasive as the white-flowered bindweed that is often mistaken for this variety. Excellent climber and hummingbirds and bees will visit often.


Instructions: Soak seeds for best results. Direct sow 1 cm deep. 7 to 21 days germination. Provide a trellis or support for it to climb on for a spectacular show.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Godetia - Godetia produces mounds of cup-shaped flowers. An early flower that tolerates cooler temperatures of 10 to  15. A second flowering may be attained in fall by summer pruning. These awesome bicolored flowers are a shimmery delight. Great cut flowers, containers, beds and borders.Does well in moist areas and prefers partial shade for best results. Self-sows but does not get weedy. Attract bees and butterflies.   Gloriosa Daisy - Gloriosa daisy produces loads of super colourful yellow to orange flowers with maroon red centers in various blends. Superb for large containers or beds, dry conditions or poor soil and it will perennialize in warmer climates. There is a powerful attraction for beneficial bees and butterflies and its mix of colours makes it an absolutely striking cut-flower.   Shoo Fly Plant - Beautiful blue to purple flowers on rapidly growing plants,  Seed pods are used dried in arrangements. Though there is no detectable odour, flies are said to flee this plant. We believe this because the pods when dry resemble a small hornets' nest. TRULY WORKS!
Godetia   Gloriosa Daisy   Shoo Fly Plant
(Clarkia amoena)   (Rudbeckia hirta)   (Nicandra Physaloides)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
1/26/2021 1:05:36 AM
Your IP: 3.239.233.139