SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Perennial
Seed #: 556
Common Name: Candy Tuft
Latin Name:
Colour: do not alter
Temperature: 10C - 25C (50F - 77F) (Zone 2 & up)
Zone: 2 & up
Blooms: Do not alter this one
Site: Zone 3
Height: 10cm - 100cm (4" - 39")
Spread: 10cm - 100cm (4" - 39")
Quantity: 45 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant

In Transition


Temporarily out of stock
Candy Tuft


Notes: test


Instructions: test us seed


History: test


Medicinal: test


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Cardoon - Huge silvery green leaves on Mediterranean  looking plant. Produces fuzzy rich purple flowers resembling Artichokes on stems to 4 ft. tall or better. Stems are edible when steamed and seasoned. Does well in poor soil, full sun and dry conditions.    Foxglove - Pink - Foxglove produces spires of large pink tubular florets with speckled throats. Flowers 1st year from early sowing. Plants are hardy biennials.Useful as cut flower or Self-sowing.   Coreopsis - One of the best and oldest varieties of cultivated wildflowers. These plants prefer the well-drained soil poor so many of us are blessed with. Coreopsis is a great cut flower that is deer resistant, drought tolerant, butterflies adore it. Coreopsis has also proven to be a ladybug magnet to our gardens. Ladybugs are very beneficial to any garden as they are known to eat aphids.
Cardoon   Foxglove - Pink   Coreopsis
(Cardoon cardunculus)   (Digitalis purpurea)   (Coreopsis lanceolata)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/18/2020 6:45:40 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12