SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Vegetable
Seed #: 572
Common Name: Peppers Yellow  
Latin Name:
Variety: Sunbright Yellow
Colour: yellow
Temperature: 18C - 20C (64F - 68F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: 75 days
Site: Full Sun
Height: 60cm - 85cm (24" - 33")
Spread: 80cm - 100cm (31" - 39")
Quantity: 25 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Peppers Yellow


Notes: Produces large 5 by 7-inch, sweet and crisp delicious bell peppers, that start green and ripen to a brilliant canary yellow. Great for fresh picking, jams, relishes and even pizza.


Instructions: Sow Sunbright Yellow Pepper seeds indoors about six weeks before the last expected frost. For most locations, this will be between January and March. Replant your seedlings in larger pots after they have at least 2 sets of true leaves or are at least 2 inches tall. In two more weeks move outdoors to a bright, well-drained but moist location. Prepare your peppers for the outdoors by letting a small fan blow on them or taking them outdoors in a protected location for a few hours a day.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Pickling Cucumbers - Homemade pickles provide loads of solid, crisp, sweet and tasty pickling cucumbers. Harvest when small for baby pickles or at 5-6 inches for larger pickles or spears. Grow on a cage or trellis for longer, straighter fruits. Keep well picked for larger yields. Proven disease resistance.   Mustard Greens - Easy and quick to grow. Produces dark green and large round leaves of excellent flavour and texture that add to the vitamin content and variety in salads. High cold tolerance for early crops.   Lettuce - Oak Leaf  - A vigorous grower that adds visual appeal to salads with ornate, deeply lobed, oak leaf shaped leaves. This is a cool-season variety but will do well in warmer months if you sow some every 2 to 3 weeks, provide part shade, even moisture and pick often.
Pickling Cucumbers   Mustard Greens   Lettuce - Oak Leaf
(curcremis sativas)   (Brassica juncea)   (Lactuca sativa)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
4/13/2021 12:03:52 PM
Your IP: 34.239.150.57