SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.50 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $10.00 $4.00 SHIPPING ON ORDERS UP TO $30.00 FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Add To Cart Buttons below or click the back button in your browser to return to previous search.

Type: Annual
Seed #: 80
Common Name: Lobelia
Latin Name: Lobelia erinus
Variety: Trailing purple
Colour: Purple
Temperature: 32C - 35C (90F - 95F) (Zone 2 & up)
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 15cm - 20cm (6" - 8")
Spread: 30cm - 35cm (12" - 14")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently.
Attracts
Butterflies



Temporarily out of stock
Lobelia


Notes: Blooms all summer in beds, borders, containers, rock gardens and baskets. Likes even moisture. Brilliant clusters of purple trailing flowers.


Instructions: Barely cover. Germination is 14 to 21 days.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Painted Sage - Intense pink, purple or white flower bracts make a striking uniform display of colour in beds or borders. The foliage is scented and adds colour to cut arrangements. Holds brilliant tones dried or pressed.
Larger planting of this is spectacular. So pretty!   Coreopsis - Coreopsis ticseed was quite the show off this harvest. We recommend planting in a full sun location for best results.Butterflies simply adore this as do the hummmingbirds. Delicate addition to cutflower arrangements. Harvest when buds are just opening for longer lasting vase time.   Sweet Peas - These sweet, sweet, Sweet Peas will bring you back to when you were a child and first noticed flowers could smell good. Produces spicy sweet blooms in a wide range of colours. Plant in early Spring and cut often to encourage blooms all summer long. Perfect for confined spaces and does well in large pots.
Painted Sage   Coreopsis   Sweet Peas
(Salvia Horminum)   (coreopsis x hybrida)   (Lathurus odoratus)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
9/18/2020 5:55:15 AM
Your IP: 192.168.1.12