SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.
You may also search by color, common name, latin or use simple terms like lettuce,tomato etc for multiple variety listings
.

SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY Tuesday and Friday
WE SHIP TO CANADIAN ADDRESSES ONLY
$2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $15.00 ***$3.99 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $30.00*** FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER
E transfers also accepted.250 661 2255 for details


 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only.
Type: Perennial
Seed #: 92
Common Name: Nicotiana - Pure White
Latin Name: Nicotiana sylvestris
Variety: Flowering Tobacco
Colour: White
Temperature: 18C - 28C (64F - 82F) (Zone 2)
Zone: 2
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun or Part Shade
Height: 100cm - 150cm (39" - 59")
Spread: 50cm - 60cm (20" - 24")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow. This plant is scented.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant
Scented



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Nicotiana  - Pure White

Nicotiana  - Pure White


Notes: Popular for using massed in beds this tall plant produces large drooping white tubular scented flowers that attract hummingbirds and other beneficial insects. Easy to grow. Great for container plantings and cut flowers.


Instructions: Do not cover. Germination 10 to 20 days.


Habitat: Nicotiana thrives in full sun as you can see from the second image. In the background, complimenting the Nicotiana is Castor Bean. Striking pair for tropical look and feel.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Money Plant - Money Plant will produce long spikes with clusters of small, sweetly scented white flowers, on grayish-green foliage. The strong stems are multi-branched and are long-lasting as a cut flower in both bloom time and vase life. After the outer shell has dropped, the seed pods provide a unique,  rice paper-thin and round silver dollar that provides interest in any dried flower arrangement.   Money Plant - This is the standard purple variety of Money Plant will produce long spikes with clusters of small, sweetly scented lilac flowers, on grayish-green foliage. The strong stems are multi-branched and are long-lasting as a cut flower in both bloom time and vase life. After the outer shell has dropped, the seed pods provide a unique,  rice paper-thin and round silver dollar that provides interest in any dried flower arrangement.   Alyssum - Brilliant golden yellow, hardy, low maintenance, drought-tolerant and deer-resistant perennial for borders and rock gardens. Creates masses of bright golden yellow flowers on low growing plants in May. Great for early colour in your Spring garden.
Money Plant   Money Plant   Alyssum
(Lunaria alba)   (lunaria annua)   (Alyssum saxatile)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
1/26/2021 1:46:52 AM
Your IP: 3.239.233.139