SHIPPING ORDERS EVERY 4 to 6 days
CREDIT CARDS, E-TRANSFERS and TELEPHONE PAYMENTS ACCEPTED

EASY TO USE ADVANCED MENU Search Our Site:
Use advanced menu above for NEW and on SALE seed selections.

UPDATED RATES $2.49 SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS UP TO $10.00 ***** $4.00 on orders $10 to $29.99
FREE SHIPPING ON SEED ORDERS $30.00 & OVER tax excluded
NEW! Now also accepting Credit Cards via phone 250 661 2255
E transfers also accepted. 250 661 2255 for details
We ship to Canada only

 


Helpful tip: Use the Add To Cart Buttons below or click the BACK button in your browser to return to previous search.
We ship to Canadian addresses only. Site best viewed on desktop/laptop.Brand New site launch coming soon


Type: Annual
Seed #: 96
Common Name: Poppy - Pink Pom Pom  
Latin Name: Papaver
Variety: Pom Pom
Colour: Pink
Temperature: 12C - 22C (54F - 72F) (Zone 2)
Blooms: June to September
Site: Full Sun
Height: 100cm - 150cm (39" - 59")
Spread: 35cm - 50cm (14" - 20")
Quantity: 100 Seeds
Price: $3.99
Plant these to encourage birds and butterflies to visit your garden frequently. This plant produces amazing cutflower. This plant is deer resistant. This plant is a great water saver. Also perfect for the busy lifestyle gardener or just that dry area where nothing seems to grow.
Attracts
Butterflies
Great
Cutflower
Deer
Resistant
Drought
Tolerant



1@$3.99 ->

We are PayPal Verified!Make payments with PayPal - itís fast, free and secure!
Poppy - Pink Pom Pom


Notes: Multi petaled, soft pink flowers on easy to grow plants that do well in any soil. Produces flowers 12 weeks from Spring sowing. Large full peony like flowers. Seed heads great for dried arrangements or other crafts. Collected seeds can be used for topping homemade breads & muffins.


Instructions: Surface sow in early Spring.


LOOK !!! Our Planting Matching System has selected the 3 plants below to compliment your selection.
Click an image for detailed information
Daisy -  Edible Shingiku  - Brilliant yellow, edible flowers 3 cm across with a deeper yellow center. Produces abundant edible blooms season. Adds interest to summer salads. Bees adore it. Also makes great mulch for winterizing beds and garden edges. Adds class and conversation to any garden salad or garnish.   Morning Glory - Vibrant electric purple flowers with a red star on the face and a pink and white throat. These vining plants can grow to 15 ft and are not picky about the soil. An annual plant that makes a statement. May self-sow but is not as invasive as the white-flowered bindweed that is often mistaken for this variety.   Poppy - Welsh  - Tough pest-resistant plants that produce an abundance of flowers in white, soft pinks and reds in solid and bicolours! Great for cutting. Grows 9 to 12 inch stems and flowers quick in colder climates. Tolerates poor soil. Long bloom period, self-sows and attracts butterflies.
Daisy - Edible Shingiku   Morning Glory   Poppy - Welsh
(coronarium)   (Ipomoea purpurea)   (papaver)

w w w . b r o t h e r n a t u r e . c a
Media | Site Map
5/7/2021 12:24:01 PM
Your IP: 3.238.98.214